3-Part Welcome Pack
Up to $7,500
+50% extra on every crypto deposit
Shazam CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max bet
$10 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 (Neosurf $10)
Max cashout
20× deposit value

Shazam Casino 150 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Searching for 150 Free Spins No Deposit at Shazam Casino? This guide explains the closest no-deposit rewards, daily login spins, deposit offers and the rules that affect your balance.

Shazam Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and is owned by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539. Player accounts are protected by KYC identity verification and two-factor authentication.

Free spins and no-deposit rewards: the practical choices

The 150 Free Spins No Deposit offer is not among the current promotions. The closest routes are the $25 or $35 no-deposit bonuses, followed by daily login free spins and several deposit offers that add spins to your balance.

For Shazam Casino Australia players, AUD is an accepted account currency. You can choose the reward that suits the way you want to play, but each route has its own activation rules. A no-deposit bonus is not the same as a free-spin promotion, so check the reward name and its terms before you claim it.

RouteRewardKey condition
MAGIC25$25 no-deposit bonusFor new players upon registration
MAGIC35$35 no-deposit bonusNew account with confirmed email and phone number; wagering 50×B
Daily Login Free Spins10 FS on Day 1, rising to 50 FS on Day 7At least one deposit in the last 3 days; redeemable once per day
Crypto offer60 FS on each of the first three crypto depositsWagering 20×

How to claim the no-deposit bonuses step by step

The registration process sets up your account and determines which bonus type is presented. You must be at least 18, use your legal details and keep to one account per person. Duplicate accounts may be closed and bets may be voided.

  1. Create your accountEnter your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory information on the registration form.
  2. Choose your sideSelect Light or Dark during registration. This choice determines the type of bonus offers presented to your account.
  3. Select the no-deposit routeUse MAGIC25 for the $25 reward upon registration, or use MAGIC35 for the $35 reward after your email and phone number have been confirmed.
  4. Complete the required confirmationsEmail and phone confirmation is required for certain no-deposit bonuses. For MAGIC35, both confirmations are part of the eligibility condition.
  5. Keep the bonus rules in mindClaiming multiple bonuses at the same time is not permitted. Free bonuses cannot be claimed consecutively, so a deposit is required between free-bonus redemptions.

The $35 reward carries wagering of 50×B. Using the $35 bonus value as B, the simple calculation is $35 × 50, or $1,750 in wagering. That figure is a playthrough calculation, not a cash balance, and the game contribution rules still matter.

Start with the reward that fits your planChoose the $25 or $35 no-deposit route if you want to begin without a deposit, or use the daily login ladder after making a qualifying deposit.

Daily login free spins build across seven days

The Daily Login Free Spins promotion is the closest regular route to a larger spin balance, although it does require at least one deposit in the previous three days. You can redeem it once per day, and the reward grows as you move through the seven-day sequence.

DayFree spinsGame
Day 110 FSBuffalo Ways
Day 215 FSThe Tree of Prosperity
Day 320 FSIndiana The Power Stone
Day 430 FSDia de los Muertos Respins
Day 535 FS1000 Winning Nights
Day 640 FSLucky Wealth
Day 750 FSBook of Magic: Anubis Trial

The Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times as long as the wagering requirements are met. The ladder has wagering of 40×B and a maximum cashout of 3×B, so keep those two figures beside the spin count when deciding whether the offer works for you.

Make at least one deposit in the previous three days.
Redeem the daily reward once per day.
Play the title attached to that day's reward.
Track the 40×B wagering requirement.
Remember the 3×B maximum cashout.
For Day 7, meet the wagering requirement before claiming the repeat reward again.

This ladder is useful if you prefer smaller rewards that increase over time. It also gives you named games to try instead of leaving the choice completely open. You can play these titles in demo mode before using real money, as all games have a demo or practice option.

Deposit offers that add free spins to named games

If you are comfortable making a deposit, several promotions combine a percentage match with free spins. These are deposit offers rather than no-deposit rewards, and the game title is part of the promotion.

GameOffer
The Tree of Prosperity230% + 60 FS
Buffalo Ways250% + 50 FS
Dia de los Muertos Respins200% + 100 FS
Spell of Ice & Fire220% + 30 FS
Monkey's Magic Book20 FS as part of a deposit offer

Crypto users have a separate route: the first three crypto deposits each come with 60 free spins and wagering of 20×. The Welcome Pack also gives crypto depositors an additional 50% on each of its three steps, although that package is built around match bonuses rather than free spins.

The wider Deposit Bonus range includes recurring offers tied to particular days and titles. Friday's Diamond Machine promotion is available every Friday for players with at least three previous deposits and can be redeemed three times per day. A $25 deposit gives 120% plus 30 FS, $50 gives 140% plus 30 FS, $75 gives 160% plus 30 FS, and $100 gives 180% plus 30 FS.

Sunday's Miss Mystic offer gives 130% plus 20 FS on a $25 deposit, 150% plus 20 FS on $50, 170% plus 20 FS on $75, 190% plus 20 FS on $100, or 220% plus 20 FS on $150. There is also a Saturday promotion on Sweets and Hits, plus a Thursday promotion on Tuts Spirit that is valid for new players and account holders and can be redeemed twice per day.

Wagering, bet limits and game contribution explained

The three-part welcome pack is useful as a worked example because its numbers are clear. Deposit 1 pays a 250% match up to $2,500 with code ALAKAZAM, Deposit 2 pays 200% up to $2,500 with ABRACADABRA, and Deposit 3 pays 150% up to $2,500 with HOCUSPOCUS. Together, the package reaches $7,500.

Welcome-pack wagering is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $250 match bonus. The wagering base is $350, so the calculation is $350 × 35, which equals $12,250. The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value, making the example's cashout cap $2,000.

The maximum bet while an active bonus is being wagered is $10 per hand, spin or card. That limit applies to the welcome pack and is also listed for the 300% and 260% deposit bonuses. Keeping each wager at or below $10 is the straightforward way to work within the stated bonus rule.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

This table is worth checking before you start. A $10 slot wager contributes the full $10 towards the relevant wagering target, while a $10 table-game wager contributes $2. Jackpot games, craps and dice do not contribute to the listed bonus wagering at all.

What you can play on desktop and mobile devices

The casino has more than 1,500 games, including 1,270+ pokies, 32 blackjack variants and 39 jackpot games. The free-spin promotions point to particular pokies such as Buffalo Ways, The Tree of Prosperity, Dia de los Muertos Respins and Book of Magic: Anubis Trial.

For anyone browsing Games Online, the choice extends beyond pokies. There are European, French and American roulette variants, poker, video poker, scratch cards, crash games, bingo, specialty games and table games. Live dealer options include American and European Roulette, Baccarat, Blackjack Early Payout, Super6, live bingo, live dice and live poker.

  • Play on desktop, laptop, tablet or smartphone.
  • Use demo or practice mode on every game before wagering real money.
  • Try more than 1,500 titles from providers including RTG, BetSoft, Rival, Yggdrasil, Quickspin, Wazdan, BGaming and Spadegaming.
  • New games are added weekly.
  • RNG fairness is certified by a third-party auditor.

The free spins are tied to named titles, so it is sensible to open the relevant game in practice mode first. That lets you get comfortable with the layout and game style before you decide whether to use the promotion.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after a bonus

Deposits can be made in AUD, USD or CAD using Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire and cryptocurrencies. Crypto options include BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, USDC, BNB, XRP, DOGE, SOL, ADA and SHIB.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly withdrawal limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
Credit card deposit$25 minimum, $1,000 maximum
Credit card withdrawal$100 minimum, $2,000 maximum per transaction
Bitcoin deposit$25 minimum, $25,000 maximum; instant
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer withdrawal5-7 business days
Standard processing2-7 business days depending on method
KYC processing3-4 business days

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC can be triggered while deposits or withdrawals are being processed, and identity documents are required. The stated KYC processing time is 3-4 business days, so completing verification is part of the practical withdrawal process rather than something to leave until the last moment.

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 or AUD 2,000. VIP members may withdraw larger amounts after review with their Account Manager. The casino may also divide payments into multiple instalments.

The Secret Community Loyalty Program has five levels, with a personal Account Manager from Level 1. Comp points can be converted to real money, have no maximum cashout and carry zero playthrough requirements. That is separate from promotional wagering and can be useful if you plan to keep playing over time.

Pick a route and keep the limits visibleWhether you choose a no-deposit bonus, daily login spins or a deposit promotion, note the wagering, bet, cashout and withdrawal limits before you begin.

FAQ

150 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Which codes are used for the no-deposit bonuses?

Use MAGIC25 for the $25 no-deposit bonus for new players. MAGIC35 gives $35 to new accounts after email and phone confirmation, with wagering of 50×B.

How do the Daily Login Free Spins work?

You need at least one deposit in the last three days and can redeem the reward once per day. The ladder runs from 10 FS on Day 1 to 50 FS on Day 7, with the Day 7 reward repeatable when its wagering requirements are met.

What wagering applies to the daily login spins?

The Daily Login Free Spins promotion carries wagering of 40×B and a maximum cashout of 3×B.

How many free spins come with the first crypto deposits?

The first three crypto deposits each come with 60 free spins. The crypto offer carries wagering of 20×.

What is the maximum bet during an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute fully towards bonus wagering?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette each contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

What do I need before making my first withdrawal?

The first withdrawal requires account verification, with identity documents used for KYC. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and the minimum withdrawal is $100.

What is the standard weekly withdrawal limit?

The standard limit is $2,000 or AUD 2,000 per week. VIP members may withdraw larger amounts after arranging this with their Account Manager.