3-Part Welcome Pack
Up to $7,500
+50% extra on every crypto deposit
Shazam CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max bet
$10 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 (Neosurf $10)
Max cashout
20× deposit value

Shazam Casino Promo Code: Codes, Steps and Terms

Looking for a Shazam Casino promo code? The main codes are tied to your first three deposits, while separate codes unlock no-deposit offers for new players. Here is how each code works, what to enter, and the numbers worth checking before you play.

Shazam Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and is owned by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539. Player accounts are protected by KYC identity verification and two-factor authentication.

Which Shazam Casino promo code matches your offer?

The three-part pack uses a different code for each deposit. Entering the right one matters because ALAKAZAM is for deposit one, ABRACADABRA is for deposit two, and HOCUSPOCUS is for deposit three. Together, the three match bonuses can reach $7,500, with each step capped at $2,500.

CodeWhen it is usedOffer
ALAKAZAMFirst deposit250% match bonus up to $2,500
ABRACADABRASecond deposit200% match bonus up to $2,500
HOCUSPOCUSThird deposit150% match bonus up to $2,500
MAGIC35New account with confirmed email and phone number$35 no-deposit bonus
MAGIC25New players upon registration$25 no-deposit bonus
LCB50Other markets250% welcome bonus

The three deposit codes have a $25 minimum deposit, or $10 when using Neosurf, and deposits can be up to $1,000 each. Crypto deposits receive an extra 50% on every step. LCB50 is recorded for other markets, so the three deposit codes above are the ones to keep in mind when matching the offer sequence.

How to apply a code from Registration to deposit

Using a promo code is straightforward, but the order is important. Start with the offer you want, then enter its code during the relevant claim or deposit process. Registration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory fields shown on the form.

  1. Create your accountComplete the registration form with your required personal details. You must be at least 18 years old, and one account is allowed per person.
  2. Choose your sideDuring registration, select Light or Dark. This choice determines the type of bonus offers presented to your account.
  3. Confirm your contact detailsConfirm your email address and phone number when the offer requires it. This step is required for MAGIC35.
  4. Enter the matching codeUse ALAKAZAM for the first deposit, ABRACADABRA for the second, or HOCUSPOCUS for the third. For a new-player no-deposit offer, use MAGIC25 or MAGIC35 according to the stated eligibility.
  5. Make the qualifying depositFor the match codes, deposit at least $25, or $10 with Neosurf, and stay within the $1,000 maximum deposit. Check that the selected currency is correct before confirming.
  6. Keep the code sequence in mindThe three pack codes are linked to deposits one, two and three. A deposit is required between free bonus redemptions, and consecutive free bonuses cannot be claimed.

The account currency can be AUD, USD or CAD. It is chosen during account creation and cannot normally be changed afterwards, except where the wrong currency was selected in error and support resolves it. That is a small Registration detail, but it is worth getting right before you add funds.

Match-code terms that shape your play

The three deposit codes use 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. So the requirement is not calculated on the bonus alone. While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card, and the maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value.

DepositCode and matchCombined amount35× wagering
$100ALAKAZAM: 250% = $250 bonus$350$12,250
$100ABRACADABRA: 200% = $200 bonus$300$10,500
$100HOCUSPOCUS: 150% = $150 bonus$250$8,750

These examples show the calculation rather than a promise about results. A $100 deposit under ALAKAZAM creates a $250 bonus, making $350 subject to wagering. The 20× deposit-value cashout limit would be $2,000 for that $100 deposit, while the $10 maximum bet still applies during wagering.

Which games contribute towards the requirement?

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

For example, $100 played on a slot counts as $100 towards the wagering total, while $100 played on a table game counts as $20. Jackpot games, craps and dice do not add to this requirement. A sensible Review of any code starts with this table, the maximum bet and the cashout cap rather than just the headline percentage.

Ready to use the right deposit code?Match the code to the deposit number, then work from the combined bonus-and-deposit figure when estimating the wagering requirement.

No-deposit codes: what new players should check

MAGIC25 and MAGIC35 are separate from the three deposit codes. MAGIC25 gives new players a $25 no-deposit bonus upon registration. MAGIC35 gives new accounts a $35 no-deposit bonus after the email address and phone number have been confirmed.

CodeBonusMain condition
MAGIC25$25For new players upon registration
MAGIC35$35New account with confirmed email and phone number; 50×B wagering

For MAGIC35, 50×B means the $35 bonus creates a $1,750 wagering figure. No-deposit bonus winnings are cashable but capped, and no-deposit bonuses of $40 and higher have a maximum withdrawal of $100 unless the specific offer says otherwise. The $25 and $35 codes should be treated as separate claims, not stacked together.

The same practical approach applies to any Welcome Bonus or Cashback attached to an account: check the code, the qualifying action and the playthrough before starting. Real-money play always carries risk, so use a budget that suits you and treat promotional play as entertainment.

Payments and verification after using a promo code

AUD is an accepted account currency, alongside USD and CAD. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu.

  • Credit card deposits run from $25 to $1,000, with withdrawals from $100 to $2,000 per transaction.
  • Bitcoin deposits have a $25 minimum and $25,000 maximum, are instant, and Bitcoin withdrawals have a 24-hour cashout time.
  • The minimum withdrawal is $100, while the standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 AUD.
  • Standard withdrawal processing takes 2-7 business days depending on the method.
  • Bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days.

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required when KYC is triggered during deposit or withdrawal processing or when fraudulent activity is suspected. The casino may divide a payment into multiple instalments.

A simple checklist before you submit a code

Promo codes are most useful when the terms fit the way you intend to play. Before confirming, run through the details below. It takes a minute and makes the offer easier to manage.

Use ALAKAZAM, ABRACADABRA or HOCUSPOCUS for the correct deposit number.
Use MAGIC25 or MAGIC35 only when the new-player condition suits your account.
Check that the deposit meets the $25 minimum, or the $10 Neosurf minimum.
Keep wagers at or below $10 per hand, spin or card during active match-code wagering.
Calculate 35× using the bonus plus deposit, not the bonus alone.
Choose games that contribute towards wagering, remembering that jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.
Remember the 20× deposit-value maximum cashout attached to the three match codes.
Allow for KYC before your first withdrawal and the relevant payment processing time.

If the code does not match the offer you want, pause rather than guessing. Promo value comes from the terms you can comfortably complete, not simply from the largest percentage shown.

Choose your code before you depositHave the code and its key figures beside you: minimum deposit, wagering multiplier, maximum bet and cashout limit.

FAQ

Promo Code questions

What is the Shazam Casino code for the first deposit?

Use ALAKAZAM for the first deposit. It gives a 250% match bonus up to $2,500.

Which codes are used for the second and third deposits?

ABRACADABRA is for the second deposit and gives a 200% match up to $2,500. HOCUSPOCUS is for the third deposit and gives a 150% match up to $2,500.

What is the minimum deposit for the match codes?

The minimum is $25, or $10 when using Neosurf. The maximum deposit for each step is $1,000.

How is wagering calculated on the three deposit codes?

Wagering is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $250 bonus creates a $350 total and a $12,250 wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while a match code bonus is active?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card. This applies during the active wagering period.

Which games count towards wagering?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

How does the MAGIC35 code work?

MAGIC35 gives new accounts a $35 no-deposit bonus after the email address and phone number are confirmed. It carries 50×B wagering, which equals $1,750 on a $35 bonus.

What happens before I make my first withdrawal?

The first withdrawal requires KYC identity verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and the standard withdrawal processing window is 2-7 business days depending on the payment method.