3-Part Welcome Pack
Up to $7,500
+50% extra on every crypto deposit
Shazam CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max bet
$10 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 (Neosurf $10)
Max cashout
20× deposit value

Shazam Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: How a $200 Deposit Works

Looking for a $200 Deposit Bonus? A $200 deposit fits the first step of the Shazam Casino Welcome Pack, giving you a 250% match up to $2,500 when you use the right code. Here is the simple maths, the wagering to expect and the payment details worth knowing before you start.

Shazam Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and is owned by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539. Player accounts are protected by KYC identity verification and two-factor authentication.

A $200 deposit can unlock a $500 first-deposit match

For Shazam Casino in Australia, the closest match to a $200 Deposit Bonus is the first step of the three-part Welcome Pack. The first deposit gives you a 250% match up to $2,500 with Promo Code ALAKAZAM. The minimum deposit is $25, or $10 when using Neosurf, and the maximum deposit for this offer is $1,000.

A $200 deposit is comfortably within those limits. The calculation is straightforward: 250% of $200 is $500, so the account receives a $500 bonus. That gives you $700 in combined deposit and bonus funds before any wagering is completed.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositYour chosen amount$200
Match bonus250% of $200$500
Combined balance$200 deposit + $500 bonus$700
Wagering target35 × $700$24,500
Maximum cashout20 × $200 deposit$4,000

The full Welcome Pack reaches up to $7,500 across three deposits. Each step has its own code, and the first step is the one that applies to the $200 example above. If you use cryptocurrency, an extra 50% is added on each Welcome Pack step.

Use the $200 example as your starting pointIf the first-deposit terms suit your budget, enter the code before confirming the $200 deposit and keep the bonus rules close while you play.

How to claim the offer with the right code

The claim process is easier if you decide on your currency and bonus side before depositing. AUD is an available account currency, but the currency is chosen during registration and cannot normally be changed afterwards. Players also choose Light or Dark, which determines the type of bonus offers presented to the account.

  1. Create your accountEnter your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other required registration details. You must be at least 18 years old.
  2. Choose AUD if that suits youSelect AUD during registration if you want your account and the standard withdrawal limit shown in Australian dollars. Check the currency choice before finishing the account setup.
  3. Choose your sideSelect Light or Dark. This choice determines the bonus type offered to your account, so it is part of the offer setup rather than a cosmetic detail.
  4. Open the Welcome Pack offerEnter Promo Code ALAKAZAM for the first-deposit 250% match. A $200 deposit is above the standard minimum and below the $1,000 per-deposit maximum.
  5. Make the depositConfirm the $200 payment using an available method. Before playing, make sure the bonus has been applied to the account and that the active offer is the one you intended to claim.

Only one bonus can be claimed at a time. Multiple bonuses cannot run simultaneously, and free bonuses cannot be redeemed consecutively without a deposit between them. Those rules are easy to overlook, so take a quick Review of the offer before you confirm the payment.

Use ALAKAZAM for the first Welcome Pack deposit.
Keep the deposit at $25 or more, with $200 used in this example.
Keep the deposit within the $1,000 per-deposit maximum.
Choose the account currency carefully during registration.
Do not claim another bonus at the same time.

Wagering, game contribution and the $10 bet ceiling

The Welcome Pack wagering requirement is 35× the bonus plus the deposit. With a $200 deposit and a $500 first-deposit bonus, that means $24,500 in wagering. This is turnover, not a charge: the same stake can count each time it is placed, subject to the game contribution rules.

The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $10 per hand, spin or card. That ceiling applies even if the game normally allows a larger wager. Keeping each qualifying bet at $10 or less is the practical way to avoid breaking the active bonus terms.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack, baccarat and roulette100%
Table games20%
Video poker and poker20%
Jackpot games, craps and dice0%

The offer is valid for slots, table games and specialty games, but the contribution percentage still matters. A $10 slot wager contributes at the full rate, while a $10 table-game wager contributes at 20%. Jackpot games, craps and dice do not contribute towards this wagering requirement.

The $24,500 example is not a promise of profit or a target you must chase. Bonus play involves real-money risk, so set a budget first and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses.

Crypto deposits add a separate boost and free spins

Crypto users receive an additional 50% on each Welcome Pack step. The first three crypto deposits also come with 60 free spins each, with 20× wagering attached to that crypto offer. This is separate from the 35× Welcome Pack calculation, so keep track of which promotion is active.

The available cryptocurrencies are Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu. Bitcoin deposits are instant, with a $25 minimum and $25,000 maximum. Bitcoin withdrawals are available and have a stated cashout time of 24 hours.

Ethereum deposits are instant and converted to a USD balance. Litecoin deposits start at $50 and are also instant, with conversion to USD. PayPal can be used to buy Litecoin directly for a fee-free deposit, while USDT, USDC, BNB, XRP, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu are available for deposits.

Payment choices for a $200 deposit in AUD

Shazam Casino accepts AUD, USD and CAD accounts. A $200 AUD deposit can be made through cards, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire or cryptocurrency, depending on the method you select at the cashier. The deposit limits differ, so the payment method can affect how easily you fund the account.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal details
Visa, Mastercard and American Express$25 minimum, $1,000 maximum$100 minimum, $2,000 maximum per transaction
Bitcoin$25 minimum, $25,000 maximum; instant depositAvailable; 24-hour cashout time
Interac$25 minimum, $1,500 maximumNot stated in the payment terms
PayPalBuy Litecoin directly; fee-free depositUse the available withdrawal method shown for the account
Bank wireDeposit method availableWithdrawal available; 5-7 business days

Cards and Interac both accept a $200 deposit within their stated ranges. If you use Bitcoin, the deposit is instant and the $200 amount is also above the minimum. Remember that Ethereum and Litecoin are converted to a USD balance, which may matter if you selected AUD during registration.

A $200 payment does not remove the bonus conditions. The 35× wagering requirement, $10 maximum bet and $4,000 maximum cashout from the worked example still apply to the standard first-deposit offer.

What happens when you withdraw your bonus balance

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 or AUD 2,000, and the minimum withdrawal is $100. Credit card withdrawals have a $2,000 maximum per transaction. VIP members may withdraw more than the standard weekly limit after arranging it with their Account Manager.

Standard withdrawals take 2-7 business days depending on the method. Bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days, while Bitcoin withdrawals have a stated 24-hour cashout time. The casino may divide a larger payment into multiple instalments.

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required when verification is triggered during deposit or withdrawal processing. Two-factor authentication is also available for account security.

  1. Finish the Welcome Pack wagering using qualifying games and bets of no more than $10.
  2. Request at least $100 when you are ready to withdraw.
  3. Allow for the method's processing time, such as 24 hours for Bitcoin or 5-7 business days for bank transfer.
  4. Complete KYC verification before the first withdrawal by providing the required identity documents.
  5. Keep the standard AUD 2,000 weekly limit in mind when planning a larger cashout.

For a detailed Bonuses Review, focus on four figures: the match amount, the 35× calculation, the $10 bet cap and the cashout limit linked to your deposit. These are the terms that shape how a $200 deposit behaves after the bonus is added.

Ready to check the $200 calculation?A $200 first deposit gives a $500 standard match with ALAKAZAM. Keep the wagering and bet limits in view before you decide whether the offer fits your play budget.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I use a $200 deposit for the Shazam Casino Welcome Pack?

Yes. The first Welcome Pack step accepts deposits from $25 up to $1,000, so a $200 deposit fits within the stated range.

How much is the first bonus on a $200 deposit?

The first step is a 250% match. On $200, that works out to a $500 bonus and $700 in combined deposit and bonus funds.

Which Promo Code applies to the $200 first deposit?

Use ALAKAZAM for the first Welcome Pack deposit. The code should be entered as part of the offer claim before the deposit is confirmed.

How much wagering is required on the $200 example?

The requirement is 35× the bonus plus deposit. With a $500 bonus and $200 deposit, the calculation is 35 × $700, giving $24,500 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while using the Welcome Pack?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active. This applies regardless of the game's normal betting range.

What is the maximum cashout on a $200 Welcome Pack deposit?

The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. For a $200 deposit, that calculation gives a $4,000 maximum cashout.

Which games contribute fully to the wagering requirement?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute at 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute at 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

How long can a withdrawal take after using the bonus?

Standard withdrawals take 2-7 business days depending on the method. Bitcoin withdrawals have a stated 24-hour cashout time, and bank transfers take 5-7 business days.

What do I need before making my first withdrawal?

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required for the verification process.