3-Part Welcome Pack
Up to $7,500
+50% extra on every crypto deposit
Shazam CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max bet
$10 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 (Neosurf $10)
Max cashout
20× deposit value

Shazam Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: How the Second Deposit Works

The Shazam Casino 200% Welcome Bonus is the second step in its three-deposit Welcome Pack. Use code ABRACADABRA to claim a 200% match bonus of up to $2,500, then work through the wagering rules before requesting a cashout.

Shazam Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and is owned by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539. Player accounts are protected by KYC identity verification and two-factor authentication.

The 200% offer is the second step of the Welcome Pack

For Shazam Australia players, this offer applies to the second deposit rather than the first. You enter ABRACADABRA and receive a 200% match, with the bonus amount capped at $2,500. In simple terms, the bonus is linked to the value of your deposit, so a larger qualifying deposit creates a larger match until the offer cap is reached.

The minimum deposit is $25, although Neosurf deposits can start from $10. The maximum deposit is $1,000 per deposit. The offer is available for slots, table games and specialties, but each category contributes differently towards the wagering target.

What a normal deposit looks like

  • A $25 deposit creates a $50 match bonus, giving you $75 in combined deposit and bonus funds.
  • A $100 deposit creates a $200 match bonus, giving you $300 in combined funds.
  • The 200% calculation applies to the qualifying second deposit, with the bonus capped at $2,500.

That $100 example is handy because it shows how the offer works without making the maths look mysterious. Give the terms a quick Review before you decide, and treat the bonus as entertainment funds rather than money you need to cover everyday costs.

The wagering maths, cap and bet limit in plain English

The main condition is 35x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. It is not 35x on the bonus alone. While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card. Staying within that limit matters throughout the wagering period.

TermRule
Promo codeABRACADABRA
Deposit positionSecond deposit
Match rate200%, up to $2,500
Minimum deposit$25; Neosurf $10+
Maximum deposit$1,000 per deposit
Wagering35x bonus plus deposit
Maximum bet$10 per hand, spin or card
Maximum cashout20x deposit value

Here is the calculation using the $100 example. The deposit is $100 and the match is $200, making a combined amount of $300. Multiply $300 by 35 and the wagering target is $10,500.

With a $25 deposit, the calculation is $25 plus a $50 bonus, which equals $75. The wagering target is therefore $2,625. These examples show why the deposit and bonus are both included in the calculation.

Ready to use the second-deposit code?Enter ABRACADABRA on the second deposit, check the displayed bonus amount, and keep the wagering target in mind before you play.

How to claim the second-deposit bonus with ABRACADABRA

The claim process is fairly straightforward, but the timing of the deposit is the important bit. The 200% match is tied to deposit 2, so take a moment to make sure you are using the right deposit stage.

  1. Create your accountRegistration asks for your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory details. You must be at least 18 years old.
  2. Choose your account sideDuring registration, select Light or Dark. This choice determines the type of bonus offers presented to your account.
  3. Complete the first depositThe offer is for the second deposit, so the first deposit comes before this match bonus. Keep the account currency in mind too: AUD, USD and CAD are available, and the currency cannot normally be changed after registration.
  4. Make the second depositUse a deposit between the stated minimum and maximum, then enter the code ABRACADABRA in the promotion field before confirming the transaction.
  5. Check the bonus and play within the rulesConfirm that the 200% match has been applied, then keep each bet at $10 or less while wagering. Claiming multiple bonuses at the same time is not permitted.

If you prefer to play from your phone, all games are available on desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone. Two-factor authentication is also available for the account, which adds an extra sign-in check when enabled.

Which games help clear the 35x requirement

The offer can be used across slots, table games and specialties, but the game contribution decides how quickly each wager moves the target. A 100% contribution means the full wager counts. At 20%, a $100 wager contributes $20 towards the wagering requirement.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette provide the full contribution listed for the offer. Table games, video poker and poker contribute at 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0% towards this wagering target.

The casino has more than 1,500 games, including 1,270+ pokies, 32 blackjack variants and 39 jackpot games. Every game can be played in demo or practice mode, so you can get familiar with the format before using real money. Demo play does not replace the wagering requirement, of course.

What happens when you finish wagering and request a payout

The offer's maximum cashout is based on the deposit value. In the $100 worked example, 20x the deposit is $2,000. That bonus-related ceiling is separate from the standard withdrawal rules, so it helps to keep both figures in mind.

ItemTime or limit
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
Standard processing2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin cashout24 hours
Bank transfer5-7 business days
Credit card withdrawal$100 minimum, $2,000 maximum per transaction
KYC processing3-4 business days

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC identity checks can also be triggered while deposits or withdrawals are being processed, or when fraudulent activity is suspected, and identity documents are required for the check.

The casino can divide payments into multiple instalments. Standard accounts have a weekly withdrawal limit of $2,000 or AUD 2,000. VIP members may arrange larger withdrawals through their Account Manager.

Account checks and bonus choices to sort out first

Before claiming, make sure your registration details are accurate and that you are using one account. Only one account per person is permitted. Your account currency is selected at registration, so AUD is the practical choice if you want to manage your balance in Australian dollars.

You are 18 or older.
You are using the second deposit for the 200% match.
Your deposit is at least $25, or at least $10 when using Neosurf.
You have entered ABRACADABRA before confirming the deposit.
You can keep each hand, spin or card bet at $10 or less.
You have a plan for meeting the 35x wagering target.

If you need help with the code or your account, Live Magic Chat is available 24/7 in English. Email and international telephone support are also available. A Login issue can be handled through customer support, including password reset requests.

How crypto deposits and the VIP Program fit around the offer

Crypto deposits receive an additional 50% on each step of the Welcome Pack. The accepted crypto options include BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, USDC, BNB, XRP, DOGE, SOL, ADA and SHIB.

There is also a crypto deposit offer of 60 free spins on each of the first three crypto deposits, with 20x wagering. Bitcoin deposits are instant, with a $25 minimum and a $25,000 maximum, while Bitcoin withdrawals have a 24-hour cashout time.

The five-level Secret Community is Shazam Casino's VIP Program. A personal Account Manager starts at Level 1, and comp points can be converted to real money with zero playthrough requirements and no maximum cashout. Higher VIP levels may allow withdrawals above the standard weekly limit after review with the Account Manager.

Take the terms with youThe 200% match is easy to calculate: second deposit, code ABRACADABRA, 35x on bonus plus deposit, and a $10 maximum bet while wagering.

FAQ

200% Welcome Bonus questions

What code is used for the 200% Welcome Bonus?

Use **ABRACADABRA**. It is the code for the 200% match on the second deposit, with the bonus capped at $2,500.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

Wagering is 35x the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit and $200 bonus create a $300 total, producing a $10,500 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active. Keep that limit in place until the wagering requirement is complete.

Which games contribute 100% towards the requirement?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

What extra do crypto deposits receive?

Crypto deposits receive an additional 50% on each Welcome Pack step. The first three crypto deposits also come with 60 free spins each, with 20x wagering.

What happens before my first withdrawal?

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and standard withdrawals take 2-7 business days depending on the method.