3-Part Welcome Pack
Up to $7,500
+50% extra on every crypto deposit
Shazam CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max bet
$10 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 (Neosurf $10)
Max cashout
20× deposit value

Shazam Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim Instead

Looking for a Shazam Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The closest option for new players is a $35 no-deposit reward, plus a three-step Welcome Pack if you are happy to make a deposit. Here is how the codes, wagering and withdrawals work in plain English.

Shazam Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and is owned by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539. Player accounts are protected by KYC identity verification and two-factor authentication.

Closest match: the $35 no deposit bonus and its terms

The $20 no deposit bonus itself is not among the current promotions. The nearest no-deposit option is a $35 bonus for new accounts, using the code MAGIC35. It comes with 50x wagering on the bonus amount, so the main thing to understand is how much play is needed before you request a withdrawal.

OfferCodeWho can claim itWagering
$35 no deposit bonusMAGIC35New accounts with confirmed email and phone number50x the bonus amount

For a $35 bonus, 50xB works out to $1,750 in wagering. That is the total amount staked while working through the requirement, not a fee charged to your account. No-deposit winnings are cashable, with the applicable cap applying to the reward.

Casino Shazam also applies general bonus controls. Only one bonus can be claimed at a time, and a deposit is required between free bonus redemptions. Keep your play within a budget and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed money.

How to claim the $35 offer step by step

  1. Create one accountRegister with your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other required details. The registration rule is one account per person.
  2. Choose your sideDuring registration, select Light or Dark. This choice determines the type of bonus offers shown to your account.
  3. Confirm your contact detailsConfirm both your email address and mobile number. Both confirmations are required for the $35 no-deposit offer.
  4. Enter the codeApply **MAGIC35** in the bonus code field when claiming the promotion. Check that the reward appears in your account before you begin playing.
  5. Work through the requirementThe offer uses 50x wagering on the $35 bonus, which equals $1,750. Stay within the $10 maximum bet that applies during active bonus play.

If you already have an account, the new-account condition is important. Do not create a second account to chase another reward, as duplicate accounts may be closed and bets may be voided.

Ready to check the no-deposit terms?Use the new-account offer only if the 50x wagering requirement and $10 bet cap fit the way you want to play.

Welcome Pack: three deposit bonuses with up to $7,500

If you can make a deposit, the three-part Welcome Pack is the larger alternative. It covers your first three deposits, with a different code and match percentage at each step. The full package can reach $7,500, with each match capped at $2,500.

DepositMatchMaximum bonusCode
First250%$2,500ALAKAZAM
Second200%$2,500ABRACADABRA
Third150%$2,500HOCUSPOCUS

The minimum deposit is $25, or $10 when using Neosurf, and the maximum deposit per step is $1,000. Crypto depositors receive an extra 50% on each Welcome Pack step. The core wagering requirement is 35x the combined bonus and deposit, with a $10 maximum bet per spin, hand or card.

A worked example using the first deposit

Suppose you deposit $25 and apply the first-step code. A 250% match gives you a $62.50 bonus. The wagering base is the $25 deposit plus the $62.50 bonus, or $87.50. Multiply that by 35 and the result is $3,062.50 in wagering. The maximum cashout is 20x the deposit value, which would be $500 on this example.

Use ALAKAZAM on the first deposit, ABRACADABRA on the second and HOCUSPOCUS on the third.
Keep every bet at or below $10 while an active bonus is being wagered.
Remember that the 35x calculation uses both the deposit and the bonus.
The 20x maximum cashout is based on the deposit value.
Prefer a larger deposit reward?The Welcome Pack gives you three separate match bonuses, so you can decide step by step whether the next deposit suits your budget.

Free spins and crypto rewards after you deposit

The no-deposit route is not the only way to pick up extra play. Shazam Casino also has a daily login ladder and a crypto offer. These are separate from the $35 code, so check which reward you are activating before you start.

DayFree spinsGame
Day 110 FSBuffalo Ways
Day 215 FSThe Tree of Prosperity
Day 320 FSIndiana The Power Stone
Day 430 FSDia de los Muertos Respins
Day 535 FS1000 Winning Nights
Day 640 FSLucky Wealth
Day 750 FSBook of Magic: Anubis Trial

To use the daily ladder, you need at least one deposit in the previous three days and can redeem it once per day. The free spins carry 40xB wagering and a 3xB maximum cashout. The Day 7 reward can be claimed more than once as long as its wagering requirement has been met.

Crypto users receive 60 free spins on each of their first three crypto deposits. That offer has 20x wagering. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu are among the supported crypto options.

Other recurring Bonuses are also built around particular days and games. A Deposit Bonus may carry different percentages, free spins, bet limits or wagering, so do not assume the Welcome Pack rules apply to every promotion.

Bonus wagering: contribution rates, bet cap and offer combinations

The game you choose affects how quickly a Welcome Pack wagering balance moves. Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette each contribute 100%. Other table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack, baccarat and roulette100%
Other table games20%
Video poker and poker20%
Jackpot games, craps and dice0%

The $10 maximum bet applies to each hand, spin or card while the bonus is active. That limit matters even if a game normally lets you stake more. Breaking the active-bonus bet limit can affect the reward, so keeping your stake at $10 or below is the simple way to stay within the stated rule.

The Secret Community VIP Program and Loyalty Program can add other rewards over time. It has five levels, with a personal Account Manager from Level 1. Comp points convert to real money and have zero playthrough requirements with no maximum cashout.

How to reach a cashable balance and withdraw it

Once the relevant wagering requirement has been completed, cashable winnings can be requested through the available withdrawal method. The first withdrawal requires account verification, so it is sensible to complete identity checks before you need the money.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 AUD
Standard processing2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer withdrawal5-7 business days
KYC processing3-4 business days

Credit card withdrawals have a minimum of $100 and a maximum of $2,000 per transaction. The standard weekly limit is $2,000 AUD. VIP members may withdraw larger amounts after arranging this with their Account Manager, and the casino may divide a payout into multiple instalments.

KYC means identity verification. Identity documents are required before the first withdrawal and may also be requested when deposits or withdrawals are processed, or when fraudulent activity is suspected. The stated KYC processing time is 3-4 business days.

Use an account currency supported by the brand: AUD, USD or CAD.
Remember that your account currency is set during registration and can only be changed through support when it was selected incorrectly.
Allow 2-7 business days for a standard withdrawal, depending on the method.
Choose Bitcoin if the 24-hour Bitcoin cashout time suits you and your balance meets the method's requirements.

FAQ

$20 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the closest no-deposit offer to $20?

The closest option is the $35 no deposit bonus for new accounts. Use code MAGIC35 after confirming your email and phone number.

How much wagering applies to the $35 bonus?

The requirement is 50x the bonus amount. On a $35 bonus, that equals $1,750 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card during active bonus wagering.

What code is used for the first Welcome Pack deposit?

Use ALAKAZAM for the first deposit. It gives a 250% match bonus up to $2,500.

Which games contribute fully to Welcome Pack wagering?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Other table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

What must happen between free-bonus redemptions?

A deposit is required between free bonus redemptions. The bonus rules also do not permit multiple bonuses to be claimed simultaneously.

How much is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $100. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 AUD.

How long does KYC verification take?

KYC processing takes 3-4 business days. Verification is required before the first withdrawal, and identity documents are required.