3-Part Welcome Pack
Up to $7,500
+50% extra on every crypto deposit
Shazam CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max bet
$10 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 (Neosurf $10)
Max cashout
20× deposit value

Shazam Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: The $300 Master Bonus Explained

For the exact $300 figure, the relevant Shazam Casino offer is the $300 Master Bonus in the Secret Community VIP programme. It sits at Potion Master, Level 2, with 45× wagering and a 7× bonus cashout limit.

Shazam Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and is owned by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539. Player accounts are protected by KYC identity verification and two-factor authentication.

The $300 Master Bonus: amount, VIP level and main terms

The $300 Master Bonus is a VIP benefit rather than one of the three welcome-pack deposits. It belongs to Potion Master, the second level of Shazam Casino’s five-level Secret Community programme. For Australian players checking out Shazam Casino Online, the bonus is listed in dollars and comes with its own wagering and cashout rules.

TermDetails
VIP levelPotion Master, Level 2
Bonus amount$300 Master Bonus
Wagering45× the bonus
Maximum cashout7× the bonus
Level match bonus235% match bonus

The practical point is that the $300 amount and the 45× requirement work together. If the full bonus is credited, the wagering target is $13,500. The maximum cashout is calculated separately at 7× the bonus, which gives a ceiling of $2,100 from a full $300 bonus.

Potion Master benefits that sit beside the $300 bonus

Potion Master brings more than the $300 Master Bonus. Its listed benefits include a 14:1 comp-points rate, daily Cashback through the Account Manager and a weekly Cashback offer every Sunday. Each of those benefits has separate terms, so keep them distinct from the wagering attached to the $300 bonus.

BenefitTerm
Comp points14:1 rate; convertible to real money with zero playthrough requirements and no maximum cashout
Daily CashbackVia Account Manager; 45× wagering and 6× maximum cashout
Weekly CashbackEvery Sunday; 40× wagering and no maximum cashout
Master Bonus$300; 45× wagering and 7× maximum cashout

Comp points are the simplest part to separate from bonus funds. They can be converted to real money and carry zero playthrough requirements, while the $300 Master Bonus has the 45× wagering condition above. The programme also provides a Personal Account Manager from Level 1, so Potion Master members are within that Account Manager structure.

Wagering on $300: the maths, bet limit and game contribution

The 45× requirement is based on the $300 bonus amount. The calculation is straightforward: $300 × 45 = $13,500 in wagering. That is turnover, not a required loss, but every wager still carries the normal risk of gambling with real money.

Game groupContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack, baccarat and roulette100%
Table games20%
Video poker and poker20%
Jackpot games, craps and dice0%

Contribution changes how quickly different games add to the target. A $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards wagering, while a $100 table-game wager contributes $20. Jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%, so wagers there do not move the bonus requirement forward.

The maximum bet while an active bonus is being wagered is $10 per hand, spin or card. That limit matters even if your usual stake is higher, so keep every qualifying wager at or below $10 until the active bonus conditions have been completed.

How to approach the $300 offer from registration to play

There are a few account details worth sorting out before you focus on the bonus. Registration requires a mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory fields on the form. You must be at least 18, and you choose either the Light or Dark side, which determines the type of bonus offers presented to your account.

  1. Create an account in AUDAUD is an accepted account currency, alongside USD and CAD. Currency is set during registration and cannot be changed later except where the wrong currency was selected in error and support resolves it.
  2. Reach the Potion Master levelThe $300 Master Bonus is attached to Potion Master, Level 2, in the Secret Community programme. Use that level as the checkpoint before looking for the $300 reward.
  3. Review the active bonus detailsCheck the offer shown for your account before accepting it. Confirm that the $300 amount, 45× wagering, 7× cashout rule and maximum-bet condition match the promotion you intend to use.
  4. Choose games that contributeSlots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute at 100%. Table games and poker categories contribute at 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.
  5. Stay within the bet limitKeep each hand, spin or card at $10 or less while the bonus is active. Track your wagering progress and avoid mixing the $300 bonus with another active promotion.

If you need help with the offer or your account, Live Magic Chat is available 24/7 in English. Email support and international telephone support are also available.

Welcome Bonus options if you want a deposit-linked match

The Welcome Bonus is the deposit-based alternative. It runs across your first three deposits, with a different code and match percentage at each step. The three bonuses can add up to $7,500, and crypto deposits receive an extra 50% on each step.

DepositCodeMatch and maximum
First depositALAKAZAM250% match up to $2,500
Second depositABRACADABRA200% match up to $2,500
Third depositHOCUSPOCUS150% match up to $2,500

The Welcome Bonus requires 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. Its maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card, and the maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. The minimum deposit is $25, or $10 when using Neosurf, while deposits can be up to $1,000 per transaction.

For example, a $25 deposit gives a maximum cashout calculation of $500 under the 20× deposit rule. The Welcome Bonus can be used on slots, table games and specialties, with slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contributing 100%, table games contributing 20%, and jackpot games plus craps and dice contributing 0%.

Prefer a deposit-based reward?Compare the three Welcome Bonus steps with the $300 Master Bonus before choosing which type of promotion suits your play.

Withdrawals after bonus play: verification, timing and limits

The bonus cashout ceiling and the payment withdrawal limit are two different rules. The $300 Master Bonus has its own maximum cashout, while withdrawals also follow the method and account limits shown below.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
Standard processing2-7 business days, depending on method
Bank transfer5-7 business days
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
KYC processing3-4 business days

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC identity checks require documents and can be triggered while deposits or withdrawals are processed, or where fraudulent activity is suspected. Credit-card withdrawals have a $100 minimum and a $2,000 maximum per transaction.

Bitcoin deposits are instant, with a $25 minimum and $25,000 maximum, and Bitcoin withdrawals are available. VIP members may arrange withdrawals above the standard weekly limit through their Account Manager. The casino may also divide payments into multiple instalments.

Ready to check your $300 option?Look for Potion Master status and review the terms before accepting the $300 Master Bonus.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

Which $300 bonus does Shazam Casino offer?

The exact $300 offer is the $300 Master Bonus, available at Potion Master, Level 2, in the Secret Community VIP programme.

How much wagering applies to a full $300 Master Bonus?

The requirement is 45× the bonus. A full $300 bonus therefore creates a $13,500 wagering target.

What is the maximum cashout from the $300 bonus?

The maximum cashout is 7× the bonus. On a full $300 Master Bonus, that works out to $2,100.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card while an active bonus is being wagered.

Which games contribute towards the wagering requirement?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

What do I need before making a first withdrawal?

The first withdrawal requires KYC account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required.

Can I use AUD for my Shazam Casino account?

Yes. AUD is an accepted account currency, alongside USD and CAD. The currency is selected during registration.