3-Part Welcome Pack
Up to $7,500
+50% extra on every crypto deposit
Shazam CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max bet
$10 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 (Neosurf $10)
Max cashout
20× deposit value

Shazam Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

This Shazam Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit guide shows you the available no-deposit codes, daily free-spin rewards and deposit-linked offers. You’ll also see the wagering, cashout and account rules before choosing a promotion.

Shazam Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and is owned by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539. Player accounts are protected by KYC identity verification and two-factor authentication.

No-deposit bonuses: the two codes and their main rules

Shazam Casino gives new players two no-deposit routes built around bonus codes. A 50 Free Spins No Deposit offer is not among Shazam Casino’s current promotions, so the practical choice is between the $25 and $35 bonuses, followed by the deposit-based free-spin rewards.

CodeRewardHow to qualifyWagering
MAGIC25$25 no deposit bonusFor new players upon registrationUse the offer terms shown with the bonus
MAGIC35$35 no deposit bonusNew account with confirmed email and phone number50×B

For MAGIC35, B means the bonus amount. Using the $35 reward as the example, 50×B works out to $1,750 in wagering. No-deposit bonus winnings are cashable, subject to the applicable cap; bonuses of $40 and higher have a maximum withdrawal of $100 unless the specific offer says otherwise.

Deposit-linked free spins and crypto rewards worth comparing

The broader free-spin selection is attached to deposits. These rewards are useful if you want more spins than the no-deposit codes provide, but each one starts with a qualifying deposit or crypto transaction. The deposit offers below cover several named slots, while the crypto promotion gives the same number of spins on each of the first three crypto deposits.

OfferRewardTriggerWagering
The Tree of Prosperity230% + 60 FSDeposit offerOffer terms apply
Buffalo Ways250% + 50 FSDeposit offerOffer terms apply
Dia de los Muertos Respins200% + 100 FSDeposit offerOffer terms apply
Spell of Ice & Fire220% + 30 FSDeposit offerOffer terms apply
Monkey's Magic Book20 FSPart of a deposit offerOffer terms apply
Crypto deposits60 FSEach of the first three crypto deposits20×

The crypto reward is separate from the no-deposit codes, but it is one of the clearest ways to reach a larger free-spin balance. Crypto deposits accepted include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu.

There are also recurring game-based promotions. The Friday Diamond Machine offer gives 120% + 30 FS on a $25 deposit, 140% + 30 FS on $50, 160% + 30 FS on $75 and 180% + 30 FS on $100. It is valid every Friday for players with at least 3 previous deposits and can be redeemed 3 times per day.

The Sunday Miss Mystic promotion gives 130% + 20 FS on $25, 150% + 20 FS on $50, 170% + 20 FS on $75, 190% + 20 FS on $100 and 220% + 20 FS on $150. Saturday has a deposit bonus on Sweets and Hits, while Thursday has a deposit bonus on Tuts Spirit with 20×B wagering, twice-daily redemption and eligibility for new players and account holders.

Pick the reward that matches your budgetCompare the no-deposit codes with the deposit and crypto offers before you play. The right choice depends on whether you want a starting bonus, a named free-spin reward or a repeatable promotion.

Daily Login Free Spins: the seven-day reward ladder

Daily Login Free Spins follow a seven-day sequence rather than arriving as one large reward. You need at least one deposit in the last 3 days, and the reward can be redeemed once per day. The ladder moves from 10 FS on Day 1 to 50 FS on Day 7.

DayFree spinsGame
Day 110 FSBuffalo Ways
Day 215 FSThe Tree of Prosperity
Day 320 FSIndiana The Power Stone
Day 430 FSDia de los Muertos Respins
Day 535 FS1000 Winning Nights
Day 640 FSLucky Wealth
Day 750 FSBook of Magic: Anubis Trial

The Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times as long as the wagering requirements are met. The ladder uses 40×B wagering and has a maximum cashout of 3×B, so check the bonus balance and the cashout ceiling before treating the free spins as a route to withdrawable funds.

Make at least one deposit within the previous 3 days.
Redeem the daily reward once per day.
Follow the seven-day game order shown for the ladder.
Keep the 40×B wagering rule in mind.
Remember that the maximum cashout is 3×B.

Wagering, game contribution and bet limits explained

The Welcome Bonus uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Its maximum bet while active is $10 per hand, spin or card, and the maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. The offer can be used on slots, table games and specialties.

Here is a simple Welcome Bonus example. A $100 first deposit receives a 250% match, creating a $250 bonus. The wagering balance is therefore $350, and 35×$350 equals $12,250. The 20× deposit cashout limit would be $2,000 in this example.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

The $10 maximum bet is easy to overlook, especially when moving between slots and tables. Keep every hand, spin or card at or below that amount while a bonus is active. Jackpot games, craps and dice do not contribute towards the Welcome Bonus wagering, so they will not move that requirement forward.

How to register, enter a code and choose a reward

  1. Complete RegistrationProvide your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory details on the registration form. You must be at least 18 years old.
  2. Choose your account currencySelect AUD if you want an Australian-dollar account. USD and CAD are also available, but the account currency cannot be changed after registration except when the wrong currency was selected and support resolves the error.
  3. Pick your sideRegistration asks you to choose Light or Dark. This selection determines the type of bonus offers presented to your account.
  4. Use the matching codeUse MAGIC25 for the $25 no-deposit bonus. Use MAGIC35 for the $35 no-deposit bonus after confirming both your email address and phone number. The Welcome Bonus uses ALAKAZAM for the first deposit, ABRACADABRA for the second and HOCUSPOCUS for the third.
  5. Check the reward before playingConfirm whether the reward is a no-deposit bonus, a deposit offer, a crypto reward or Daily Login Free Spins. Then check its wagering, game contribution, maximum bet and cashout terms.

Once Registration is complete, you can use Login to return to the account and manage available rewards. Two-factor authentication is available, and confirmed email and phone details are especially important for claiming MAGIC35.

If you are comparing a free-spin reward with the Welcome Bonus, remember that multiple bonuses cannot run at the same time. A deposit is required between free bonus redemptions, so it is worth deciding which promotion fits your next session before activating another one.

Withdrawals, verification and payment timing

The minimum withdrawal is $100, and the standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 / AUD 2,000. VIP members may withdraw larger amounts after review with their Account Manager. Shazam Casino may also divide a payment into multiple instalments.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 / AUD 2,000
Standard processing2-7 business days, depending on method
Bitcoin withdrawal24 hours
Bank transfer withdrawal5-7 business days
Credit card withdrawal$100 minimum, $2,000 maximum per transaction

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required. This check can also be triggered while deposits or withdrawals are being processed.

For deposits, credit cards accept $25 to $1,000, Bitcoin accepts $25 to $25,000 with instant deposits, and Interac accepts $25 to $1,500. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire and the listed cryptocurrencies.

If a payment question comes up, Live Magic Chat is available 24/7 in English. Email support and international telephone support are also available.

Ready to compare the free-spin routes?Choose between the no-deposit codes, the seven-day login ladder, named deposit rewards and the first-three-crypto-deposit offer. Keep the wagering and verification rules beside you before you start.

FAQ

50 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Which no-deposit bonus codes are available to new players?

MAGIC25 gives a $25 no-deposit bonus for new players upon registration. MAGIC35 gives a $35 no-deposit bonus for new accounts with confirmed email and phone numbers, with wagering set at 50×B.

How does the $35 MAGIC35 wagering work?

The requirement is 50×B, where B is the bonus amount. With a $35 bonus, that equals $1,750 in wagering.

What free spins are included in the daily login reward?

The ladder gives 10 FS on Day 1, 15 FS on Day 2, 20 FS on Day 3, 30 FS on Day 4, 35 FS on Day 5, 40 FS on Day 6 and 50 FS on Day 7. The games run from Buffalo Ways on Day 1 to Book of Magic: Anubis Trial on Day 7.

What do I need for Daily Login Free Spins?

You need at least one deposit in the last 3 days, and the reward can be redeemed once per day. The ladder uses 40×B wagering and has a maximum cashout of 3×B.

How many free spins come with the first crypto deposits?

The first three crypto deposits each come with 60 FS. The crypto offer carries 20× wagering.

Which games contribute most towards Welcome Bonus wagering?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during an active bonus?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.

How long can the first withdrawal take?

KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and standard withdrawal processing takes 2-7 business days depending on the method. Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, while bank transfers take 5-7 business days.