3-Part Welcome Pack
Up to $7,500
+50% extra on every crypto deposit
Shazam CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max bet
$10 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 (Neosurf $10)
Max cashout
20× deposit value

Shazam Casino 75 Free Spins No Deposit: How the Offers Work

Searching for Shazam Casino 75 Free Spins No Deposit? The useful options to compare are the daily login ladder, crypto free spins and deposit offers, each with its own conditions. Here is how the spins, bonus codes, wagering and cashout rules fit together.

Shazam Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and is owned by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539. Player accounts are protected by KYC identity verification and two-factor authentication.

Free spins offers: what you can claim and where they fit

The free-spin promotions are attached to specific games and offer types. Some arrive with a deposit, while the daily login reward depends on having made a recent deposit. For anyone considering Shazam Casino from Australia, the main choices are easy to separate once you look at the trigger for each one.

GameOfferType
The Tree of Prosperity230% + 60 FSDeposit offer
Buffalo Ways250% + 50 FSDeposit offer
Dia de los Muertos Respins200% + 100 FSDeposit offer
Spell of Ice & Fire220% + 30 FSDeposit offer
Monkey's Magic Book20 FSPart of a deposit offer

The largest free-spin amount in this group is 100 FS on Dia de los Muertos Respins. The game is named in the offer, so use the spins on that title rather than treating the reward as a general balance credit. The exact deposit and wagering conditions depend on the promotion attached to the spins.

Daily login free spins: the seven-day ladder and its limits

The Daily Login Free Spins promotion runs across seven rewards. You need at least one deposit in the previous 3 days, and the reward is redeemable once per day. Each day points you to a particular game, so the ladder is more structured than a general free-spin balance.

DayFree spinsGame
Day 110 FSBuffalo Ways
Day 215 FSThe Tree of Prosperity
Day 320 FSIndiana The Power Stone
Day 430 FSDia de los Muertos Respins
Day 535 FS1000 Winning Nights
Day 640 FSLucky Wealth
Day 750 FSBook of Magic: Anubis Trial
  1. Keep the deposit condition activeHave at least one deposit in the last 3 days before trying to redeem the daily reward.
  2. Log in and redeem the day's rewardThe promotion can be redeemed once per day, with the free-spin amount and game set by the day in the ladder.
  3. Work through the wageringThe daily login offer carries 40xB wagering and a maximum cashout of 3xB.
  4. Reach Day 7 carefullyThe 50 FS Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times as long as the wagering requirements are met.

Crypto and deposit routes: how the larger promotions work

Crypto users get a separate free-spin offer: 60 FS on each of the first three crypto deposits, with 20x wagering. The accepted cryptocurrencies include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu.

The Welcome Pack is another route for players comparing the available Bonuses. It is a three-deposit match package rather than a free-spin-only reward, and the correct Promo Code changes at each step.

DepositMatch bonusCode
Deposit 1250% up to $2,500ALAKAZAM
Deposit 2200% up to $2,500ABRACADABRA
Deposit 3150% up to $2,500HOCUSPOCUS

Together, the three match bonuses reach up to $7,500. Crypto deposits receive an additional 50% on each Welcome Pack step. The minimum deposit is $25, or $10 with Neosurf, and the maximum deposit is $1,000 per deposit.

The Welcome Pack uses 35x wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. The maximum bet while wagering is $10 per hand, spin or card, and the maximum cashout is 20x the deposit value. Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100% towards this wagering; table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

  1. Create your accountRegistration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory details. You also choose a Light or Dark side, which determines the type of bonus offers presented.
  2. Choose the right promotionDecide whether you are using a game-specific free-spin offer, the crypto reward or a Welcome Pack deposit. The first three Welcome Pack deposits use different codes.
  3. Apply the matching codeUse ALAKAZAM for the first deposit, ABRACADABRA for the second, and HOCUSPOCUS for the third. Check that the code matches the deposit step before continuing.
  4. Stay within the conditionsKeep the $10 maximum bet in mind during active bonus wagering, and play games that contribute towards the relevant requirement.
Pick the reward that suits your depositCompare the game-specific spins, the crypto reward and the three-step Welcome Pack before you fund the account.

No-deposit cash bonuses: the codes and rules to know

There are also cash-based no-deposit promotions for new players. These are different from free spins, but they may suit you if you want to start with a bonus balance rather than a game-specific spin reward.

AmountCodeHow to qualifyWagering
$35MAGIC35New account with confirmed email and phone number50xB
$25MAGIC25New players upon registrationUse the offer terms

The $35 no-deposit bonus has 50xB wagering. Winnings from no-deposit bonuses are cashable but capped, and no-deposit bonuses of $40 or higher have a maximum withdrawal of $100 unless the specific offer says otherwise. A deposit is required between free bonus redemptions, and consecutive free bonuses are not permitted.

Wagering and cashout: the numbers that affect your play

The most important term is the wagering formula. For the Welcome Pack, wagering is 35x the bonus plus deposit, not 35x the bonus alone. For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $250 match bonus at 250%, making the wagering base $350. At 35x, that gives a total wagering target of $12,250.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games, Craps and dice0%

Using that same $100 first deposit, the Welcome Pack maximum cashout is 20x the deposit value, or $2,000. The $10 maximum bet applies to every hand, spin or card while an active bonus is being wagered. A larger bet can affect the bonus terms, so keeping each wager at or below $10 is the straightforward approach.

The Daily Login Free Spins promotion uses 40xB wagering and a maximum cashout of 3xB. The crypto free-spin offer uses 20x wagering. These figures apply to their respective promotions, so do not automatically carry the Welcome Pack's 35x calculation across to them.

A simple way to claim spins without mixing the terms

A little organisation helps here, honestly, this is the part most people skip. Write down the promotion you selected, its code if it has one, the wagering figure and the named game before you start.

Use one promotion at a time. Claiming multiple bonuses simultaneously is not permitted.
For the daily login ladder, keep at least one deposit within the previous 3 days and redeem no more than once per day.
For the Welcome Pack, use the code that matches the first, second or third deposit.
Keep every active-bonus wager at $10 or less per hand, spin or card.
Use games with a contribution rate that supports the wagering target. Jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0% to the Welcome Pack requirement.
Remember that a deposit is required between free bonus redemptions.
Keep your registration details accurate and complete the email and phone confirmation needed for certain new-player bonuses.

You can try the games in demo or practice mode before using real money. The library has more than 1,500 titles, including 1,270+ pokies, 32 blackjack variants, 39 jackpot games, table games and live dealer games. Games are available on desktop, laptop, tablet and smartphone.

Ready to compare the available spins?Choose between the daily login ladder, the game-specific deposit rewards and the first-three-crypto-deposit offer, then check the terms before claiming.

FAQ

75 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How does the Daily Login Free Spins ladder work?

It gives one reward per day across seven days, starting at 10 FS on Buffalo Ways and reaching 50 FS on Book of Magic: Anubis Trial on Day 7. You need at least one deposit in the previous 3 days, and the reward is redeemable once per day.

What is the biggest daily login reward?

Day 7 gives 50 FS on Book of Magic: Anubis Trial. That reward can be claimed multiple times when the wagering requirements have been met.

Which deposit offers include free spins?

The named offers include 60 FS on The Tree of Prosperity, 50 FS on Buffalo Ways, 100 FS on Dia de los Muertos Respins, 30 FS on Spell of Ice & Fire and 20 FS on Monkey's Magic Book.

How do the crypto free spins work?

The first three crypto deposits each come with 60 FS. The offer carries 20x wagering, and accepted cryptocurrencies include BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, USDC, BNB, XRP, DOGE, SOL, ADA and SHIB.

Which Promo Code is used for the $35 no-deposit cash bonus?

Use MAGIC35. It is for new accounts with a confirmed email and phone number and carries 50xB wagering.

What maximum bet applies during active bonus wagering?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card. This rule applies while the active bonus is being wagered.

What is the cashout limit for the daily login spins?

The Daily Login Free Spins promotion has a maximum cashout of 3xB. Its wagering requirement is 40xB.

How does the Welcome Pack work?

It covers the first three deposits: 250% up to $2,500 with ALAKAZAM, 200% up to $2,500 with ABRACADABRA and 150% up to $2,500 with HOCUSPOCUS. Wagering is 35x the combined bonus and deposit, with a $10 maximum bet and a maximum cashout of 20x the deposit value.