3-Part Welcome Pack
Up to $7,500
+50% extra on every crypto deposit
Shazam CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max bet
$10 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 (Neosurf $10)
Max cashout
20× deposit value

Shazam Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What Your $50 Can Unlock

Looking at the Shazam Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? A $50 top-up can fit the three-step Welcome Pack, while the Friday and Sunday promotions each have their own $50 tier. Here’s how the bonus amounts, free spins, wagering and cashout rules work.

Shazam Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and is owned by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539. Player accounts are protected by KYC identity verification and two-factor authentication.

A $50 deposit can qualify for each Welcome Pack step

The Welcome Pack covers your first three deposits. Each step has its own code and match rate, with up to $2,500 available on every deposit. Taken together, the package reaches up to $7,500. A $50 deposit sits comfortably above the usual $25 minimum and below the $1,000 maximum per deposit. For Neosurf, the minimum is $10.

DepositCodeMatch$50 calculation
1ALAKAZAM250% up to $2,500$125 bonus; $175 bonus-plus-deposit total
2ABRACADABRA200% up to $2,500$100 bonus; $150 bonus-plus-deposit total
3HOCUSPOCUS150% up to $2,500$75 bonus; $125 bonus-plus-deposit total

The first, second and third deposits carry the 35× wagering rule on the combined bonus and deposit. So, using $50, the first step creates $6,125 in wagering, the second creates $5,250, and the third creates $4,375. The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value, which works out to $1,000 on a $50 deposit.

If you are opening a Shazam Casino Online account, keep the three codes handy and apply the one that matches your deposit number. Claiming multiple bonuses at the same time is not permitted, so decide which promotion you want before adding funds.

Friday and Sunday have separate $50 deposit offers

The Welcome Pack is not the only way to use $50. Shazam also runs recurring game-specific deposit promotions. The Friday offer is tied to Diamond Machine, while the Sunday offer is tied to Miss Mystic. Both give you a match and free spins at the $50 level.

Promotion$50 rewardTiming and conditions
Friday on Diamond Machine140% + 30 FSEvery Friday; at least 3 previous deposits; redeemable 3 times per day; no maximum cashout
Sunday on Miss Mystic150% + 20 FSEvery Sunday

At the Friday rate, a $50 deposit produces a $70 match plus 30 free spins. At the Sunday rate, the same deposit produces a $75 match plus 20 free spins. FS means free spins. The Friday promotion has a minimum deposit of $25, and the Sunday promotion lists deposit tiers from $25 upwards.

These offers are built around particular games, so check the promotion name before you claim. The other recurring calendar promotions include Saturday on Sweets and Hits and Thursday on Tuts Spirit, although the $50 reward details are attached to the Friday and Sunday offers above.

Choose the offer that suits your depositUse the Welcome Pack for a first, second or third deposit, or choose the matching Friday or Sunday promotion when its $50 tier fits your plans.

Wagering, bet size and eligible games explained

The Welcome Pack uses a 35× wagering requirement on the bonus plus the deposit, rather than the bonus on its own. That distinction makes a real difference. For example, the first $50 deposit creates $125 in bonus funds, so the wagering figure is 35 × ($125 + $50), or $6,125.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

A game contributing 100% adds the full value of qualifying wagers to the target. A 20% game adds one-fifth of the wagered amount, while jackpot games, craps and dice do not move this Welcome Pack requirement forward. The pack can be used on slots, table games and specialties, but the contribution rate still matters.

The maximum cashout on the Welcome Pack is 20× the deposit value. For a $50 deposit, that is $1,000. The free-spins offers and other deposit promotions can have their own terms, so treat the wagering figure and cashout rule attached to the selected offer as the ones that matter.

How to claim a $50 deposit offer step by step

  1. Create your accountRegistration asks for your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and other mandatory details. You must be at least 18. Choose your account currency carefully; AUD, USD and CAD are available, and the currency cannot normally be changed after registration.
  2. Pick the right promotionFor the Welcome Pack, match the code to the deposit number: ALAKAZAM for deposit one, ABRACADABRA for deposit two, or HOCUSPOCUS for deposit three. For a Friday or Sunday promotion, select the $50 tier attached to that day's offer.
  3. Deposit $50Add $50 using a payment option that suits you. The Welcome Pack minimum is $25, or $10 with Neosurf, so the amount qualifies. Keep the promotion and deposit amount together rather than claiming several offers at once.
  4. Play within the termsFor the Welcome Pack, use the 35× combined wagering calculation, respect the $10 maximum bet and choose games that contribute to the target. Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute at 100%.
  5. Complete verification before withdrawingThe first withdrawal requires account verification. Identity documents are required for KYC, and KYC processing takes 3-4 business days.

Honestly, this is the part most people skip: write down the code, deposit amount and offer you selected before you start playing. It makes the $50 calculation much easier to follow, especially if you move from the Welcome Pack to a recurring promotion later.

Ready to use your $50?Choose one offer, apply the matching promotion details and keep the wagering and bet limits beside you while you play.

Payment choices and what happens when you cash out

AUD is an available account currency, which makes a $50 deposit straightforward for Australian players. Shazam accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Neosurf, PayPal, Interac, bank wire and cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, USDT, USDC, BNB, XRP, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu.

MethodDeposit detailsUseful timing or note
Credit cardsMinimum $25; maximum $1,000Visa, Mastercard and American Express accepted
NeosurfMinimum $10 for the Welcome PackA $50 deposit qualifies
InteracMinimum $25; maximum $1,500A $50 deposit qualifies
BitcoinMinimum $25; maximum $25,000Instant deposit; withdrawal cashout time 24 hours
PayPalUsed to buy Litecoin directlyFee-free deposit

The minimum withdrawal is $100, so a $50 deposit does not itself set the withdrawal amount. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 AUD. Standard processing takes 2-7 business days depending on the method, while bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days.

RuleWhat it means
Minimum withdrawal$100
Standard weekly limit$2,000 AUD
Credit card withdrawal$100 minimum and $2,000 maximum per transaction
First withdrawalAccount verification is required
KYC processing3-4 business days

How a $50 deposit connects with Cashback and loyalty rewards

A successful deposit is also the starting point for Cashback eligibility. Cashback is added when your balance drops below $1, with daily options on slots and cards through the Account Manager. Depending on the Secret Community level, players can also receive weekly cashback every Sunday or monthly cashback of 6%, 8% or 10%, with the relevant wagering rules attached.

The five-level Secret Community Loyalty Program starts at Spell Adept and reaches Shazam Guildmaster. A personal Account Manager is available from Level 1. Comp points convert to real money, have no maximum cashout and carry zero playthrough requirements, which is a different structure from match bonuses.

Set a $50 deposit amount before choosing the promotion.
Use only the code that matches the Welcome Pack deposit number.
Keep Welcome Pack bets at $10 or less per hand, spin or card.
Use slots, blackjack, baccarat or roulette when you want 100% contribution toward the Welcome Pack target.
Allow time for KYC before making your first withdrawal.
Treat the deposit as entertainment money and only play with an amount you can afford to lose.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I use $50 for the Shazam Casino Welcome Pack?

Yes. The Welcome Pack minimum is $25, or $10 with Neosurf, so $50 qualifies for the first, second or third deposit when the matching code is used.

What does a $50 first deposit receive?

The first Welcome Pack step uses ALAKAZAM and gives a 250% match. On $50, that is a $125 bonus, making $175 before play begins.

What is the wagering requirement on the first $50 Welcome Pack deposit?

It is 35× the combined bonus and deposit. With a $125 bonus and $50 deposit, the wagering target is $6,125.

What does the Friday $50 deposit promotion include?

The Friday Diamond Machine offer gives 140% plus 30 free spins on a $50 deposit. It is available every Friday for players with at least 3 previous deposits and can be redeemed 3 times per day.

What does the Sunday $50 deposit promotion include?

The Sunday Miss Mystic offer gives 150% plus 20 free spins on a $50 deposit. The promotion is valid every Sunday.

What is the maximum bet with the Welcome Pack?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card while the Welcome Pack bonus is active.

How much can I withdraw after using a $50 deposit?

The minimum withdrawal is $100, and the standard weekly limit is $2,000 AUD. The Welcome Pack also has a maximum cashout of 20× the deposit value, which is $1,000 on a $50 deposit.

How long does verification take before a first withdrawal?

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, and identity documents are required.