3-Part Welcome Pack
Up to $7,500
+50% extra on every crypto deposit
Shazam CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max bet
$10 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 (Neosurf $10)
Max cashout
20× deposit value

Shazam Casino Welcome Bonus: How the 3-Step Pack Works

The Shazam Casino Welcome Bonus is a three-deposit package worth up to $7,500, with match rates of 250%, 200% and 150%. Here is how each step works, what the wagering really means and where the $10 betting limit fits in.

Shazam Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and is owned by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539. Player accounts are protected by KYC identity verification and two-factor authentication.

Welcome Pack: three deposits and up to $7,500 in matches

Shazam Casino spreads its main welcome offer across your first three deposits. Each step has its own match rate, code and maximum bonus of $2,500, bringing the package total to up to $7,500. Crypto depositors receive an additional 50% on each step.

DepositMatchMaximum bonusCode
First250%$2,500ALAKAZAM
Second200%$2,500ABRACADABRA
Third150%$2,500HOCUSPOCUS

The minimum deposit is $25, or $10+ with Neosurf, and the maximum is $1,000 per deposit. The bonus is available for slots, table games and specialty games. While an active bonus is attached to your balance, the maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card.

  1. Create your accountRegister with your legal name, mobile number, email address, username, password and the other required details. You must be at least 18 years old.
  2. Choose your account settingsSelect AUD, USD or CAD as your account currency and choose the Light or Dark side. That choice determines the type of bonus offers shown to your account.
  3. Make the relevant depositStay within the $25 to $1,000 deposit range, or use the Neosurf minimum of $10+. Use the code that matches your first, second or third deposit.
  4. Play within the rulesKeep each bet at $10 or less while the bonus is active, and use games that contribute towards the wagering requirement.
Ready to start with the first match?The opening step is the largest percentage in the pack: 250% up to $2,500, using the ALAKAZAM code.

100% Welcome Bonus: compare the available match rates

A 100% Welcome Bonus is not one of the three Welcome Pack rates. If that is the search you started with, the closest matches are 150% on the third deposit, 200% on the second deposit and 250% on the first deposit. All three use the same core 35× wagering formula, $10 maximum bet and 20× deposit-value cashout cap.

First deposit: 250% match with ALAKAZAM
Second deposit: 200% match with ABRACADABRA
Third deposit: 150% match with HOCUSPOCUS
Crypto deposits receive an extra 50% on every Welcome Pack step

The percentage changes from step to step, but the practical part stays familiar: make an eligible deposit, apply the matching code and keep your wagers within the active bonus rules. The amount you deposit is also part of the wagering calculation, so a larger match is not the only number worth checking.

200% Welcome Bonus: the second-deposit match explained

The 200% Welcome Bonus is the second step of the pack. It matches the deposit at twice its value, up to $2,500, and uses the ABRACADABRA code. It is a middle point between the larger first-deposit percentage and the lower third-deposit percentage.

Here is the maths on a $100 deposit. A 200% match adds a $200 bonus, creating a combined deposit-and-bonus amount of $300. At 35×, the wagering figure is $10,500. The $10 maximum bet still applies, and the maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value, which would be $2,000 for a $100 deposit.

300% Welcome Bonus: what the higher match option requires

A separate 300% match option goes up to $3,000. Its listed terms are 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit, a $10 maximum bet and a maximum cashout of 20× the deposit value. On a $100 deposit, the $300 bonus and $100 deposit create a $400 wagering base, producing $14,000 at 35×.

The game contribution is narrower than the main Welcome Pack terms: slots contribute 100%, table games contribute 20%, while roulette, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%. That makes the game choice especially important before you begin wagering.

Wagering: how to calculate the 35× requirement

The main Welcome Pack wagering requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit. This is often the part players skim past, honestly, so it is worth doing the calculation before you claim. The result tells you the wagering target attached to the offer, not a promise of a win.

DepositBonus stepCombined amount35× wagering figure
$100250% = $250$350$12,250
$100200% = $200$300$10,500
$100150% = $150$250$8,750

For the first step, a $100 deposit and $250 bonus create a $350 base. Multiply that by 35 and the result is $12,250. The same $100 deposit also gives a maximum cashout of $2,000 under the 20× deposit-value rule.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying wager counts towards the target. A 20% contribution means only one-fifth counts, while games at 0% do not move the wagering total. The Welcome Pack covers slots, table games and specialties, but contribution rates still decide how efficiently your play progresses.

Crypto deposits: how the extra 50% fits into the pack

Crypto depositors receive an extra 50% on each Welcome Pack step, on top of the stated match offer. The underlying steps remain 250%, 200% and 150%, so check the bonus amount shown for the transaction before you start playing.

Bitcoin is one practical option for this route: deposits are instant, with a $25 minimum and $25,000 maximum, and Bitcoin cashouts are processed within 24 hours. Other accepted cryptocurrencies include Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu.

Before you claim: account choices, limits and sensible play

Your account currency is chosen during registration and cannot normally be changed afterwards, apart from an error resolved through support. AUD is accepted, which makes the deposit and cashout figures easier to follow for Australian players. Two-factor authentication is also available if you want an extra account security step.

  • Use one account only; duplicate accounts may be closed and bets voided.
  • Confirm the deposit amount and the matching code before activating a step.
  • Keep the $10 maximum bet in mind for every hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.
  • Choose slots, blackjack, baccarat or roulette when you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Remember that jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0% to the Welcome Pack wagering.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment and only deposit an amount that fits your budget.

The Welcome Pack is separate from the Loyalty Program benefits, so focus on the exact terms attached to the offer you are claiming. If you later make a Withdrawal, the general minimum is $100 and the first withdrawal requires account verification.

You can also use demo mode before wagering real money, as every game is available to practise. That gives you a chance to get comfortable with a title without using the Welcome Pack balance.

Choose your step with the maths in front of youThe first deposit has the highest match rate, the second has the 200% middle step and the third completes the package at 150%. Check the contribution table and bet limit before you select an offer.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Shazam Casino Welcome Bonus worth?

The three-step Welcome Pack is worth up to $7,500 in total. It consists of a 250% first-deposit match, a 200% second-deposit match and a 150% third-deposit match, with each step capped at $2,500.

What codes are used for the three Welcome Pack deposits?

Use ALAKAZAM for the first deposit, ABRACADABRA for the second and HOCUSPOCUS for the third.

What is the minimum deposit for the Welcome Pack?

The standard minimum deposit is $25. Neosurf deposits start at $10+, and the maximum deposit is $1,000 per deposit.

How is the 35× wagering requirement worked out?

It applies to the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $250 bonus creates a $350 base, which becomes $12,250 at 35×.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $10 per hand, spin or card while the bonus is active.

What is the maximum cashout on the Welcome Pack?

The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value. A $100 deposit therefore has a $2,000 maximum cashout under this rule.

Do crypto deposits receive an additional Welcome Bonus amount?

Yes. Crypto depositors receive an extra 50% on each of the three Welcome Pack steps.

Which games contribute fully towards Welcome Pack wagering?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.