3-Part Welcome Pack
Up to $7,500
+50% extra on every crypto deposit
Shazam CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max bet
$10 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 (Neosurf $10)
Max cashout
20× deposit value

Shazam Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and VIP Rewards

Shazam Casino bonuses cover your first three deposits, no-deposit rewards, free spins, cashback and a five-level loyalty programme. The main welcome offer reaches $7,500, with clear wagering, bet and cashout rules to keep in mind before you play.

Shazam Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and is owned by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539. Player accounts are protected by KYC identity verification and two-factor authentication.

Welcome Bonus: how the three deposits add up

The Shazam Online welcome offer is a three-part Welcome Pack for your first, second and third deposits. The matches are generous, but each step has its own percentage and a maximum bonus of $2,500. Across the three deposits, the package is worth up to $7,500.

DepositMatchMaximum bonus
First deposit250%Up to $2,500
Second deposit200%Up to $2,500
Third deposit150%Up to $2,500

Crypto deposits receive an additional 50% on each Welcome Pack step. The minimum deposit is $25, or $10+ with Neosurf, and the maximum is $1,000 per deposit. AUD is one of the available account currencies, which keeps the figures straightforward for Australian players.

  1. Choose your first offerMake the first qualifying deposit and apply the code linked to the first Welcome Pack step.
  2. Continue with deposit twoAfter the first step, make your second deposit and use the code assigned to the second match.
  3. Use the third stepMake the third deposit and apply the final Welcome Pack code to receive the 150% match.
  4. Play within the limitsWhile the bonus is active, keep each hand, spin or card bet at $10 or less and work through the 35× wagering rule.

How the 35× wagering works

The Welcome Pack uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 first deposit with a 250% match creates a $250 bonus. The wagering base is therefore $350, and 35× $350 means $12,250 in wagering. The maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value, so that example has a $2,000 maximum cashout.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack100%
Baccarat100%
Roulette100%
Table games20%
Video Poker and Poker20%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%
Ready to use the three-step offer?Start with the first deposit, use the matching code and keep the wagering base in view before adding the next step.

Deposit Bonus offers for regular play

Beyond the Welcome Pack, Shazam Casino has larger percentage Deposit Bonus offers. The 300% option goes up to $3,000, while the 260% option goes up to $2,600. Both use a $10 maximum bet, 35× wagering on bonus plus deposit, and a maximum cashout of 20× the deposit value.

OfferMaximum bonusWageringCashout limit
300% deposit match$3,00035× bonus + deposit20× deposit value
260% deposit match$2,60035× bonus + deposit20× deposit value

For these two offers, slots contribute 100% toward wagering and table games contribute 20%. Roulette, baccarat, jackpot games, and craps and dice contribute 0%, so slots are the clearest route when you are working through the requirement.

Day or timingOffer details
FridayDiamond Machine: $25 deposit gives 120% + 30 FS; $50 gives 140% + 30 FS; $75 gives 160% + 30 FS; $100 gives 180% + 30 FS. Available to players with at least 3 previous deposits and redeemable 3 times per day. No maximum cashout.
SaturdaySweets and Hits deposit bonus, valid every Saturday.
SundayMiss Mystic: $25 gives 130% + 20 FS; $50 gives 150% + 20 FS; $75 gives 170% + 20 FS; $100 gives 190% + 20 FS; $150 gives 220% + 20 FS.
ThursdayTuts Spirit deposit bonus, valid every Thursday for new players and account holders, redeemable twice per day, with wagering of 20×B.

No Deposit Bonus: the two new-player options

New players have two no-deposit choices. One gives $25 upon registration, while the other gives $35 to new accounts after the email address and phone number have been confirmed. Both use 50×B wagering, meaning the requirement is calculated against the bonus amount.

  1. Pick one no-deposit offerChoose the $25 registration reward or the $35 reward that requires confirmed email and phone details.
  2. Apply the matching codeUse the Promo Code connected with your chosen offer when claiming it.
  3. Complete the wageringWork through the 50×B requirement before requesting a cashout.

No-deposit bonus winnings are cashable under the offer terms. No-deposit bonuses of $40 and higher have a maximum withdrawal of $100 unless the specific promotion says otherwise. Consecutive free bonuses are not permitted, so a deposit is required between free-bonus redemptions.

Free Spins: daily rewards and deposit extras

Free spins appear in deposit promotions, crypto offers and the Daily Login ladder. The daily reward is available once per day when you have made at least one deposit in the previous 3 days. The ladder grows from 10 FS on Day 1 to 50 FS on Day 7.

GameOffer
The Tree of Prosperity230% + 60 FS
Buffalo Ways250% + 50 FS
Dia de los Muertos Respins200% + 100 FS
Spell of Ice & Fire220% + 30 FS
Monkey's Magic Book20 FS as part of a deposit offer
DayFree spins
Day 110 FS on Buffalo Ways
Day 215 FS on The Tree of Prosperity
Day 320 FS on Indiana The Power Stone
Day 430 FS on Dia de los Muertos Respins
Day 535 FS on 1000 Winning Nights
Day 640 FS on Lucky Wealth
Day 750 FS on Book of Magic: Anubis Trial

The Daily Login free spins carry 40×B wagering and a maximum cashout of 3×B. The Day 7 reward can be claimed multiple times when its wagering requirements have been met. Crypto players also receive 60 free spins on each of their first three crypto deposits, with 20× wagering.

Cashback: how rewards change across the five levels

Cashback becomes available after at least one successful deposit and is added when your balance drops below $1. The first two levels focus on daily cashback, while higher Secret Community levels add monthly rates and Sunday rewards.

LevelRewardsWagering and cashout
Spell AdeptDaily cashback on Slots and Cards via Account Manager45×; maximum cashout x6
Potion MasterDaily cashback on Slots and Cards via Account Manager; weekly cashback every SundayDaily 45× with maximum cashout x6; weekly 40× with no maximum cashout
Shadow Hunter6% monthly cashback on Slots or Card Games; weekly Sunday cashback via Account Manager; daily cashback on Slots and Cards via Account ManagerAll rewards use 40× wagering with no maximum cashout
Moon Summoner8% monthly cashback on Slots or Cards; weekly Sunday cashback via Account Manager; daily unique bonuses for Slots and CardsAll rewards use 40× wagering with no maximum cashout
Shazam Guildmaster10% monthly cashback on Slots or Cards; weekly Sunday cashback via Account ManagerRewards use 40× wagering with no maximum cashout

Promo Codes: match each code to its bonus

The right Promo Code depends on the offer and deposit stage. Use one code for the bonus you are claiming, as claiming multiple bonuses simultaneously is not permitted.

CodeOfferKey condition
ALAKAZAM250% matchFirst Welcome Pack deposit, up to $2,500
ABRACADABRA200% matchSecond Welcome Pack deposit, up to $2,500
HOCUSPOCUS150% matchThird Welcome Pack deposit, up to $2,500
MAGIC35$35 no-deposit bonusNew account with confirmed email and phone number
MAGIC25$25 no-deposit bonusNew players upon registration

A simple way to avoid mixing offers is to decide whether you want a Welcome Pack match, a deposit promotion or a no-deposit reward before entering a code. Then keep the related wagering and maximum-bet rules together rather than combining separate promotions.

VIP Program: what changes at each Secret Community level

The Secret Community VIP Program has five levels, beginning with Spell Adept and ending with Shazam Guildmaster. Each level has its own match percentage and named bonus, while the wagering requirement for those named bonuses is 45× and the maximum cashout rises as you move up.

LevelMatch bonusNamed bonusNamed bonus limit
Spell Adept185%$100 Spell Bonus45× wagering; maximum cashout x6
Potion Master235%$300 Master Bonus45× wagering; maximum cashout x7
Shadow Hunter265%$500 Shadow Bonus45× wagering; maximum cashout x8
Moon Summoner285%$750 Moon Bonus45× wagering; maximum cashout x9
Shazam Guildmaster300%$1,000 Shazam Bonus45× wagering; maximum cashout x10

Every VIP level also has a one-time deposit bonus for Slots and Card games on a deposit of $25 or more, or $10+ with Neosurf. These deposit bonuses use 35× wagering and have no maximum cashout. The higher levels add specific extras: Moon Summoner has increased bet limits through the Account Manager, while Shazam Guildmaster has no bet limit and real-money bonuses through the Account Manager.

Spell Adept includes a Personal Account Manager and a Birthday bonus. Birthday bonuses also appear at Potion Master, Shadow Hunter and Moon Summoner, while the top level includes a Birthday Sabbath bonus. VIP members at higher levels can arrange withdrawals above the standard weekly limit through their Account Manager.

Loyalty Program: comp points and free chips

The loyalty side of Secret Community uses comp points. The rate improves at each level, and comp points can be converted to real money with zero playthrough requirements and no maximum cashout. That makes them separate from match bonuses, cashback and free-spin wagering.

LevelComp points rate
Spell Adept18:1
Potion Master14:1
Shadow Hunter12:1
Moon Summoner11:1
Shazam Guildmaster10:1

VIP players can also receive a Free Chip matching their level. No new deposit is required for the chip, but eligibility requires at least one previous deposit. Every level-specific chip uses 45×B wagering and has a maximum cashout of 6×B.

VIP levelFree Chip
Spell Adept$100
Potion Master$300
Shadow Hunter$500
Moon Summoner$750
Shazam Guildmaster$1,000
Prefer rewards that build over time?The Secret Community combines comp points, level bonuses, cashback and Free Chips, so regular play can unlock several reward types under their own terms.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

How much is the Shazam Casino Welcome Pack?

It reaches up to $7,500 across three deposits: 250% on the first, 200% on the second and 150% on the third, with each step capped at $2,500.

What is the Welcome Pack wagering requirement?

Wagering is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount. The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $10 per hand, spin or card.

Which code is used for the first Welcome Pack deposit?

Use ALAKAZAM for the first deposit. ABRACADABRA is for the second step, and HOCUSPOCUS is for the third.

Can new players claim a no-deposit bonus?

Yes. The available options are a $25 reward upon registration and a $35 reward for new accounts with confirmed email and phone details. Both use 50×B wagering.

How do the daily login free spins work?

You need at least one deposit in the previous 3 days and can redeem the reward once per day. The ladder runs from 10 FS on Day 1 to 50 FS on Day 7, with the Day 7 reward repeatable after its wagering requirements are met.

When is cashback added?

Cashback requires at least one successful deposit and is added when your balance drops below $1. The exact reward depends on your Secret Community level.

Do comp points have wagering requirements?

No. Comp points have zero playthrough requirements, no maximum cashout and can be converted to real money.