3-Part Welcome Pack
Up to $7,500
+50% extra on every crypto deposit
Shazam CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max bet
$10 per spin/hand
Min deposit
$25 (Neosurf $10)
Max cashout
20× deposit value

Shazam Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: How the Neosurf Offer Works

Looking for a Shazam Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The practical starting point is a Neosurf deposit from $10, which can be used with the first step of the three-part Welcome Pack. Here is how the match, wagering and cashout rules work before you play.

Shazam Casino operates under a Curacao gaming licence and is owned by Astartabiz Kft., a company registered in Hungary under registration number 16-09-020539. Player accounts are protected by KYC identity verification and two-factor authentication.

How a $10 Neosurf deposit fits the Welcome Pack

The $10 figure is the minimum Neosurf deposit for the Welcome Pack. With other deposit methods, the minimum is $25. The maximum deposit for each Welcome Pack step is $1,000, and AUD is one of the available account currencies.

A $10 Neosurf deposit is still a real-money deposit, while the match is added separately under the relevant promotion. On the first step, a 250% match would turn $10 into a $25 bonus, subject to the offer rules. That gives you a simple way to understand the maths before entering a code.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit$25, or $10+ with Neosurf
Maximum per Welcome Pack deposit$1,000
Account currenciesAUD, USD and CAD
Maximum bet during an active bonus$10 per hand, spin or card

The three welcome steps and the code for each deposit

The Welcome Pack runs across your first three deposits. Each step has its own code and can add up to $2,500, making the full package worth up to $7,500 before any extra crypto boost.

DepositCodeMatchMaximum bonus
First depositALAKAZAM250%Up to $2,500
Second depositABRACADABRA200%Up to $2,500
Third depositHOCUSPOCUS150%Up to $2,500

Crypto deposits receive an additional 50% on each Welcome Pack step. That extra boost is connected to crypto deposits, so it does not apply simply because the deposit amount is $10. The ordinary Neosurf route gives you the $10 minimum, while crypto uses its own payment method and limits.

The welcome offer covers slots, table games and specialty games. Before you make a deposit, Review the available Bonuses and choose the code that matches the deposit number you are making.

Start with the first Welcome Pack stepUse a Neosurf deposit of at least $10 and apply ALAKAZAM to the first deposit. Keep the $10 betting limit and 35× wagering rule in mind from the start.

How to claim the offer without mixing up the steps

The easiest way to handle a multi-deposit offer is to treat each stage separately. That keeps the code, deposit number and wagering calculation together.

  1. Create your accountRegistration requires your mobile number, email address, username, password, legal name and the other mandatory details on the form. You must be at least 18 years old, and only one account is permitted per person.
  2. Choose your account settingsSelect AUD if you want an Australian-dollar account. You also choose the Light or Dark side at registration, which determines the type of bonus offers presented to your account. Currency cannot normally be changed after registration, apart from an error resolved through support.
  3. Make the qualifying depositFor the $10 entry point, choose Neosurf and deposit at least $10. Other deposit routes use a $25 minimum for the Welcome Pack, with the deposit amount capped at $1,000 per step.
  4. Apply the matching codeUse ALAKAZAM on the first deposit, ABRACADABRA on the second, and HOCUSPOCUS on the third. Keep the sequence in order so each code is connected with the correct deposit.
  5. Play within the active termsKeep every hand, spin or card bet at $10 or less while the bonus is active. Only one bonus can be claimed at a time, so wait until the current offer has been dealt with before trying to use another.

Email and phone confirmation are required for certain no deposit bonuses. For normal account use, two-factor authentication is also available as an extra Login security option.

Wagering maths, game contribution and the $10 bet cap

The Welcome Pack uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. In other words, you do not multiply only the bonus. The deposit is included in the calculation.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$10
250% first-step bonus$25
Deposit plus bonus$35
35× wagering calculation$1,225
20× deposit-value cashout limit$200

In this example, the wagering figure is $35 × 35, which equals $1,225. The offer's maximum cashout is 20× the deposit value, so a $10 deposit gives a $200 maximum cashout under that rule. The $10 maximum bet still applies to each hand, spin or card, even if you deposit more.

Your choice of game affects how quickly eligible wagering is counted. Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Blackjack, baccarat and roulette100%
Table games20%
Video poker and poker20%
Jackpot games, craps and dice0%

All games can be tried in demo mode before you use real money. That is handy for getting familiar with a game, but remember that demo play does not replace the wagering attached to a real-money bonus.

Payment methods and limits to check before depositing

Neosurf is the payment route connected with the $10 minimum. Other available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PayPal, Interac, bank wire and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Cardano and Shiba Inu.

MethodDeposit detailsWithdrawal detail
Credit cards$25 minimum, $1,000 maximum$100 minimum, $2,000 maximum per transaction
Bitcoin$25 minimum, $25,000 maximum; instant depositProcessed within 24 hours
Interac$25 minimum, $1,500 maximum-
PayPalFee-free deposit for buying Litecoin directly-
Bank transferDeposit method availableWithdrawal available

If you want to stay with the $10 starting amount, Neosurf is the relevant option. For the payment method you choose, the cashier shows the applicable limit before you confirm the transaction.

Withdrawals, verification and the practical payout limits

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 AUD, and the minimum withdrawal is $100. Credit card withdrawals can be between $100 and $2,000 per transaction. VIP members may arrange withdrawals above the standard weekly limit through their Account Manager.

The first withdrawal requires account verification. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days, while standard withdrawal processing takes 2-7 business days depending on the method. Bank transfer withdrawals take 5-7 business days, and Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours.

Identity documents may be requested when deposits or withdrawals are processed, or when fraudulent activity is suspected. The casino can also divide a payment into multiple instalments, so a larger approved amount may arrive in separate payments.

Other rewards that use separate rules

The Welcome Pack is only one part of the reward system. The first three crypto deposits also come with 60 free spins each, with 20× wagering attached to that crypto offer. That reward has its own conditions, so do not treat it as an automatic addition to the Neosurf deposit.

There is also a daily login free-spins ladder for players who have made at least one deposit in the previous three days. It runs from 10 free spins on Day 1 to 50 free spins on Day 7, with the Day 7 reward repeatable when its wagering requirements are met. The ladder uses 40×B wagering and has a maximum cashout of 3×B.

The Secret Community loyalty programme at Shazam Casino includes five levels, a Personal Account Manager from Level 1, and comp points that convert to real money with zero playthrough requirements and no maximum cashout. Cashback is a separate reward stream with its own level-based wagering and cashout terms, so it should not be added to the $10 Welcome Pack maths.

Multiple bonuses cannot be claimed at the same time, and a deposit is required between free bonus redemptions. Keeping a note of which code and reward you have active makes the account balance much easier to follow.

Use the offer with a clear budgetSet your deposit amount before you start, keep bets within the $10 cap and choose games that contribute to wagering. Gambling involves real money and real risk, so treat the promotion as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

Help with the account or bonus code

If a code or payment needs checking, English-language Live Magic Chat is available 24/7. Email support and international telephone support are also available. Support can help with a password reset and with an account currency error.

Before depositing, Review the code, deposit number and payment method together. After Login, keep the active bonus terms handy, especially the 35× calculation, $10 maximum bet and 20× deposit-value cashout rule.

FAQ

$10 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I make a $10 deposit?

Yes. The $10 minimum applies to Neosurf deposits for the Welcome Pack. Other deposit methods use a $25 minimum.

Which code should I use for the first deposit?

Use ALAKAZAM for the first deposit. It applies a 250% match bonus of up to $2,500.

How is the Welcome Pack wagering calculated?

Wagering is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. With a $10 deposit and a $25 first-step bonus, the calculation is 35×$35, or $1,225.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is $10 per hand, spin or card. This rule applies while the active bonus is being wagered.

What games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots, blackjack, baccarat and roulette contribute 100%. Table games, video poker and poker contribute 20%, while jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

What is the cashout limit on a $10 Welcome Pack deposit?

The Welcome Pack maximum is 20× the deposit value. For a $10 deposit, that works out to $200.

How much can I withdraw as a standard player?

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000 AUD, with a $100 minimum withdrawal. Credit card withdrawals have a $2,000 maximum per transaction.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

The first withdrawal requires KYC account verification and identity documents. KYC processing takes 3-4 business days.